Fever Movie Night | Gaming Community | FeverClan

Fever Movie Night (1 Viewer)


|Fever| Vex

Vetted Officer
Clan Rank
Vetted Member
Vetted Member
Nickname
Not Felicia Day
Jan 14, 2015
1,212
0
36
Activity

0%

Longevity

14%

So, Pretty simple idea here.

We could basically set up a night maybe once a month and take a poll of all participants on what movie to watch, Obviously this would allow members to meet new people and hang out and discuss the movie, chat and make some friends! Not really anything to hard to implement, people that like movies would sign up, putting people with others who also enjoy movies. Already a connection!
[MENTION=300]born[/MENTION] [MENTION=1465]Ayden Pride[/MENTION]

Just an idea!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
I

Izzo

Guest
So, Pretty simple idea here.

We could basically set up a night maybe once a month and take a poll of all participants on what movie to watch, Obviously this would allow members to meet new people and hang out and discuss the movie, chat and make some friends! Not really anything to hard to implement, people that like movies would sign up, putting people with others who also enjoy movies. Already a connection!
[MENTION=300]born[/MENTION] [MENTION=1465]Ayden Pride[/MENTION]

Just an idea!

Joker and Toki do this from time to time i believe
 

|Fever| Jerks

Vetted Officer
Clan Rank
Vetted Officer
Vetted Officer
Nickname
Nipple Toucher/Shirtless Pictures
Dec 21, 2011
1,270
0
36
30
Activity

0%

Longevity

20%

Ya miss joker and toki do movie nights already. we can ask if we can steal their thunder and include it in our programs though, and we can have someone from retention support them or take over
 

|Fever| Vex

Vetted Officer
Clan Rank
Vetted Member
Vetted Member
Nickname
Not Felicia Day
Jan 14, 2015
1,212
0
36
Activity

0%

Longevity

14%

Thread starter
Ah, wasn't aware of that.

I don't wanna steal it from them unless they are willing to hand it off haha
 

Miss Joker

Traitor
Nickname
Finds a doritos in bushes!
Jul 7, 2009
10,273
83
48
Quebec, Canada
Activity

0%

Longevity

24%

Ya miss joker and toki do movie nights already. we can ask if we can steal their thunder and include it in our programs though, and we can have someone from retention support them or take over

it was nothing official, and it was Toki's idea. Only made it twice. I would like to see more of those though. You can ask her if she is willing to do more of movie night, if not, someone else can take over.

Sorry, i lurked around and saw that, needed to comment, even if i dont belong here!
 

|Fever| Jerks

Vetted Officer
Clan Rank
Vetted Officer
Vetted Officer
Nickname
Nipple Toucher/Shirtless Pictures
Dec 21, 2011
1,270
0
36
30
Activity

0%

Longevity

20%

It's okay guys. getting input is valuable =) Thanks!
 

|Fever| toki

Vetted Officer
Clan Rank
Vetted Officer
Vetted Officer
Nickname
skumbag toki <3
May 2, 2011
5,316
1
38
USA
Activity

0%

Longevity

21%

go for it!~ i'll join yours' lol
 

|Fever| Vex

Vetted Officer
Clan Rank
Vetted Member
Vetted Member
Nickname
Not Felicia Day
Jan 14, 2015
1,212
0
36
Activity

0%

Longevity

14%

Thread starter
[MENTION=300]born[/MENTION]

Woot Woot haha

Thanks [MENTION=15]toki[/MENTION] :p
 
J

Jokerlolz

Guest
This is a good Idea, I wouldn't mind watching a movie with a bunch of people.
 

Users who are viewing this thread